Home ProductsVibration Table Testing Equipment

Random Vibration Table Testing Equipment Simulate Real Life Environmental

China Labtone Test Equipment Co., Ltd certification
China Labtone Test Equipment Co., Ltd certification
We are very pleased with the quality of service your company provides.

—— Dovbysh

We sincerely appreciate your responsiveness and the way you conduct business.

—— John

We have recommended your company to others because of our satisfaction with your service. We look forward to doing business with you for years to come

—— Alex

I'm Online Chat Now

Random Vibration Table Testing Equipment Simulate Real Life Environmental

Random Vibration Table Testing Equipment Simulate Real Life Environmental
Random Vibration Table Testing Equipment Simulate Real Life Environmental Random Vibration Table Testing Equipment Simulate Real Life Environmental Random Vibration Table Testing Equipment Simulate Real Life Environmental

Large Image :  Random Vibration Table Testing Equipment Simulate Real Life Environmental

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Dongguang, China
Brand Name: LABTONE
Certification: CE / ISO
Model Number: EV220

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 SET
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Plywood Case with Vacuum Packing
Delivery Time: 45 Working Days
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 15 Sets / Month
Detailed Product Description
Max Since Force: 2000 Kg (20kN) Max Shock Force: 4000 Kg ( 40kN)
Max Displacement: 50.8 Mm Payload: 300 Kg
Cooling Method: Air Cooling Power Supply: 3 Phase AC 380V 50Hz
High Light:

packaging testing equipments

,

vibration lab equipment

 
Vibration Testing Equipment Simulate Real Life Environmental with Random Vibration
 
 
Vibration Shaker
 
This test system generates vibration according to the parameters such as arbitrary force, acceleration, and frequency. It can evaluate various industrial products by applying vibration load.
 
Vibration test system for evaluating industrial products against vibrations. The system consists of a vibration generator, a power amplifier, and a vibration control system. It can provide a vibration test to cope with various loads such as sine vibration, random vibration, mechanical shock pulse and replication of real-time trace.
 
 
Standard Models:  EV203-EV220
 

ModelEV203EV206EV210EV220
Vibration GeneratorVG300/40VG300/50VG1000/50VG2000/50
Frequency(Hz)2-25002-30002-30002-2500
Max Exiting Force(kg.f)30060010002000
Max. Displacement (mmp-p)38505050
Max. Acceleration(g)100100100100
Max. Velocity(cm/s)120200200200
Payload(kg)120200300400
Armature Mass(kg)361020
Armature Diameter(mm)φ150φ200φ240φ320
Cooling MethodForced Air Cooling
Vibration Generator Weight(kg)46092011001600
Vibration Generator Dimension L*W*H(MM)750*555*670800*600*710845*685*8401200*870*1100
Power AmplifierAmp3kAmp6kAmp12kAmp22k
Cooling MethodForced Air Cooling
Power Amplifier Weight(kg)250320350500
Power Amplifier Dimension L*W*H(MM)800*550*1250800*550*1250800*550*1520800*550*1520
Utility
Requirements
3-phase AC380V ±10% 50Hz
Aggregate Capacity(KW)9202535
 

 
 
Features:

  • Well-designed dynamic circle skeleton, with a higher stage axial resonance frequency.
  • Two-magnetic circuit, magnetic flux leakage low, compact structure and rational.
  • Rocker Rod roller bearings straight and import-oriented composite body stiffness orientation, eccentric load capacity.
  • Advanced technology move around the system to ensure that the dynamic circle of high reliability.
  • New duct design and enhance the cooling effect.
  • Provide horizontal and vertical expansion platform for different application.

 
How to select a Vibration Test System:
 
Finding a proper system to run a particular test on a particular specimen involves three distinct steps:

  1. Determine the Frequency Range of the test and the extreme Peak motions (Acceleration, Velocity and Displacement) from the Test Specification. Depending upon the type of test (Swept Sine, Random, or Classical Shock for example) you will perform different calculations to accomplish this.
     
  2. From the Device Specifications determine the mass of the device under test (DUT) and the dimensions of the mounting surface required to bolt the DUT to a shaker table with its center of gravity (CG) over the table’s center. This may require use of a head expander and/or other mounting fixture. Determine the mass of such additional hardware including all mounting fasteners.
     
  3. Look at the Shaker Specifications of a trial system. Verify that the mass of the DUT and any mounting fixtures are less than the shaker’s rated Maximum Static Payload. Verify that the DUT (or its mounting hardware) can be bolted to the shaker’s armature or head expander. Add the Effective Armature Mass and head expander mass to the DUT mass and the mass of any mounting fixtures and fasteners and any accelerometers mounted to the DUT – this is the Total Moving Mass that must be moved by the shaker during the test. Multiply the Total Moving Mass by the Acceleration determined in step one to calculate the Force required. Verify the determined test Frequency Range, Force, Peak Acceleration, Peak Velocity and Peak Displacement required by the test and DUT are all less than the corresponding performance ratings of the selected shaker system. If this is true, the selected shaker is acceptable. If not, a more powerful shaker is called for.  

 
 
Applicable Standards:
MIL-STD, DIN, ISO, ASTM, IEC, ISTA, GB, GJB, JIS, BS etc.
 
Applicable Industries:
Automotive, Electronics, Aerospace, Vessel, Telecommunication, Pptoelectronics, Instrument etc.
 
  
Working Principle:
 
Random Vibration Table Testing Equipment Simulate Real Life Environmental 0
 

 
Random Vibration Table Testing Equipment Simulate Real Life Environmental 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Contact Details
Labtone Test Equipment Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Ms. Jessica Wang

Tel: +8618819097469

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)